MNA Board

Morrisdale Neighboorhood Association is lead by a board of volunteers, including president, vice president, treasurer and secretary, along with a director and chairperson for each of the four areas. The election of the executive committee is done by general vote of the members of the association. Chairperson and director positions are done by nomination. Without these volunteers, there would be no Morrisdale Neighborhood Association. Their time is donated to improving the neighborhood and the relationships between neighbors. Many of them have served numerous times on the executive committee or as chairperson or director in their areas. We cannot thank them enough for all they do for our neighborhood. Below you’ll find a list of these wonderful volunteers across the history of the Morrisdale Neighborhood Association.

2023-2024

2023-2024 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Kindle Sanders
Vice President: Marianne McGinnis
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: David Albone
Green AreaChairperson: Jennifer Finn
Director: Pam Worley
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Earnest
Director: Lisa Hettish
Purple AreaChairperson: Lynn Adams
Director: Aljinae Snelson
Yellow AreaCo-Chairpersons: Eddie Langford/Janna Collins
Director: Ruth Elder

2022-2023

2022-2023 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Steve Riddell
Vice President: Kindle Sanders
Secretary: Kimberly Sypert
Treasurer: David Albone
Green AreaChairperson: Jennifer Finn
Director: Pam Worley
Pink AreaChairperson: Dani Fox / Negin Pahlavan
Director: Christi Koss
Purple AreaChairperson: Lynn Adams
Director: Aljinae Snelson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Nicole Lee
Director: Ruth Elder

2021-2022

2021-2022 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: David Plybon (partial) / Steve Riddel (partial)
Vice President: Steve Riddell (partial) / Kindle Sanders (partial)
Secretary: Kimberly Sypert
Treasurer: David Albone
Green AreaChairperson: Beth Pizzuto
Director: Kindle Sanders
Pink AreaChairperson: Chrystal Riddell
Director: Christi Koss
Purple AreaChairperson: Lynn Adams
Director: Aljinae Snelson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Nicole Lee
Director: Barbara Brown
2020-2021

2020-2021 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Robert Wiggs
Vice President: David Albone
Secretary: Kimberly Sypert
Treasurer: David Albone
Green AreaChairperson: Beth Pizzuto
Director: Marcy Johnson
Pink AreaChairperson: Chrystal Riddell
Director: Lindsey Crockarell
Purple AreaChairperson: Lynn Adams
Director: Aljinae Snelson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mary Ann Ford / Trayce Albone
Director: Mary Rhodes
2019-2020

2019-2020 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Robert Wiggs
Vice President: David Albone
Secretary: Beth Wiggs
Treasurer: Chris Hartung
Green AreaChairperson: Marcy Johnson
Director: Beth Pizzuto
Pink AreaChairperson: Kimberly Sypert
Director: Lindsay Crockarell
Purple AreaChairperson: Aljinae Snelson
Director: Macie Wendland
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mary Rhodes
Director: Mary Ann Ford

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaRobin O’Connell
Pat Laughlin
Kay Price
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Mary Hommer
Monica Davis
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaDebbie Griffith
Sally Olmstead
Bob LaPenna
Chrystal Riddell
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Donna Blue
Gloria & Tom Brunell
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaRyan Ribinskas
Chris Hartung
Barbara Williams
Kim Wilson
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2018-2019

2018-2019 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Kathleen Hunt
Vice President: Linda Taylor
Secretary: Barbara Shaver
Treasurer: Chris Hartung
Green AreaChairperson: John & Brenda Clark
Director: Marcy Johnson
Pink AreaChairperson: Kimberly Sypert
Director: David & Elaine Plybon
Purple AreaChairperson: Ray & Michelle Workman
Director: Rebecca Judge
Yellow AreaChairperson: Michelle Smith
Director: Ryan Ribinskas

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaRobin O’Connell
Pat Laughlin
Kay Price
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Mary Hommer
Monica Davis
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaDebbie Griffith
William Materne
Sally Olmstead
Oscar Bissot
Bob LaPenna
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Donna Blue
Gloria & Tom Brunell
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaRyan Ribinskas
Chris Hartung
Barbara Williams
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2017-2018

2017-2018 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Kathleen Hunt
Vice President: Linda Taylor
Secretary: Barbara Shaver
Treasurer: Chris Hartung
Green AreaChairperson: John & Brenda Clark
Director: Robert Wiggs
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Earnest
Director: David & Elaine Plybon
Purple AreaChairperson: Esther Johnson
Director: Antoinette Bone
Yellow AreaChairperson: Michelle Smith
Director: Lisa Stewart

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaRobin O’Connell
Pat Laughlin
Kay Price
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Mary Hommer
Monica Davis
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaDebbie Griffith
William Materne
Sally Olmstead
Oscar Bissot
Bob LaPenna
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Donna Blue
Gloria & Tom Brunell
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaRyan Ribinskas
Chris Hartung
Barbara Williams
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2016-2017

2016-2017 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Debbie Griffith
Vice President: David Albone
Secretary: Barbara Shaver
Treasurer: Chris Hartung
Green AreaChairperson: Robin O’Connell
Director: Robert Wiggs
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Earnest
Director: Vernon Gilmore
Purple AreaChairperson: Esther Johnson
Director: Gloria Brunell
Yellow AreaChairperson: Kathleen Hunt
Director: Lisa Stewart

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaRobin O’Connell
Mary Cox
Paul & Marie Gleim
Pat Laughlin
Kay Price
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Anthony & Rebecca Hebert
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaDebbie Griffith
William Materne
Todd Shaver
Sally Olmstead
Bob LaPenna
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Donna Blue
Gloria & Tom Brunell
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaRyan Ribinskas
Chris Hartung
Barbara Williams
Donna Zimmerman
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2015-2016

2015-2016 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Debbie Griffith
Vice President: David Albone
Secretary: Lisa Stewart
Treasurer: Chris Hartung
Green AreaChairperson: Robin O’Connell
Director: Robert Wiggs
Pink AreaChairperson: Barbara Shaver
Director: Vernon Gilmore
Purple AreaChairperson: Esther Johnson
Director: Gloria Brunell
Yellow AreaChairperson: Kathleen Hunt
Director: Paul Woolbright

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMary Cox
Paul & Marie Gleim
Pat Laughlin
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Anthony & Rebecca Hebert
Reba Engelman
Gene & Gladys Vance
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaDebbie Griffith
William Materne
Todd Shaver
Sally Olmstead
Bob LaPenna
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Donna Blue
Gloria & Tom Brunell
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaRyan Ribinskas
Chris Hartung
Barbara Williams
Donna Zimmerman
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2014-2015

2014-2015 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Curtis Brown
Vice President: Debbie Griffith
Secretary: Laura Neal
Treasurer: Marianne McGinnis
Green AreaChairperson: Kay Price
Director: Robert Wiggs
Pink AreaChairperson: Joy Johnson
Director: Todd Shaver
Purple AreaChairperson: Kelley Crossman
Director: Kevin Condra
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMary Cox
Paul & Marie Gleim
Pat Laughlin
Renu Sloan
Marianne McGinnis
Anthony & Rebecca Hebert
Roger & Mary Hommer
Reba Engelman
Jacqueline Burke
Gene & Gladys Vance
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaWilliam & Tammy Materne
Carol Row
Sally Olmstead
Carolyn Gillette
Kathy LaPenna
Kimberly Sypert
Julie Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
JoAnne Watson
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaJennifer Edwards
Larry Williams
Barbara Williams
Donna Zimmerman
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Dottie Rumney
Tracye Albone
2013-2014

2013-2014 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Curtis Brown
Vice President: Debbie Griffith
Secretary: Laura Neal
Treasurer: Rebecca Hebert
Green AreaChairperson: Kimberly Carter
Director: Kay Price
Pink AreaChairperson: Jayne Laughbaum
Director: Todd Shaver
Purple AreaChairperson: Kelley Crossman
Director: Sue Appling
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMary Cox
Paul & Marie Gleim
Vaughn & Sophie Hardman
Pat Laughlin
Ken & Joyce Builta
Marianne McGinnis
Anthony & Rebecca Hebert
Winnie Pinkston
Roger & Mary Hommer
Reba Engleman
Mary Lib Saleh
Glenn & Ann Miller
Shelly Sanders
Pink AreaCarol Row
Sally Olmstead
Carolyn Gillette
Connie Molina
Kathy LaPenna
Julie Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
JoAnne Watson
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaDonna Zimmerman
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Leanna Mendoza
Dottie Rumney
Stephanie Marshall
2012-2013

2012-2013 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Eddie Price
Vice President: Ken Builta
Secretary: Laura Neal
Treasurer: Barbara Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Eva Foshee
Director: Kimberly Carter
Pink AreaChairperson: Debbie Griffith
Director: Jayne Laughbaum
Purple AreaChairperson: Kelley Crossman
Director: Sue Appling
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaPaul & Marie Gleim
Mary Cox
Pat Laughlin
Vaugh & Sophie Hardman
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Anthony & Rebecca HebertJack Vondra
Reba Engelman
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaCarol Row
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Sean & Celinda Kellis
Roy & Diana Deering
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaDonna Zimmerman
Leanna Mendoza
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Stephanie Marshall
Dottie Rumney
2011-2012

2011-2012 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Eddie Price
Vice President: Ken Builta
Secretary: Kay Price
Treasurer: Barbara Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Eva Foshee
Director: Renu Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Debbie Griffith
Director: Jayne Laughbaum
Purple AreaChairperson: Donna Nelson
Director: Christy Rousch then Kelley Crossman
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaPaul & Marie Gleim
Mary Cox
Pat Laughlin
Vaugh & Sophie Hardman
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Anthony & Rebecca HebertEva Foshee
Reba Engelman
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaCarol Row
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Shawn & Celinda Kellis
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaDonna Zimmerman
Dottie Rumney
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Stephanie Marshall
2010-2011

2010-2011 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Marianne McGinnis
Vice President: Ken Builta
Secretary: Kay Price
Treasurer: Barbara Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Jay Singleton
Director: Renu Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Debbie Griffith
Director: Lisa Stewart
Purple AreaChairperson: Donna Nelson
Director: Robin Quinn
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaPaul & Marie Gleim
Mary Cox
Pat Laughlin
Vaugh & Sophie Hardman
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack Vondra
Reba Engelman
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaRobin O’Connell
Carol Row
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Sean & Celinda Kellis
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaLarry Williams
Kathleen Hunt
Mary Ann Taliaferro
George Brandsma
Dottie Rumney
2009-2010

2009-2010 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Helene Haston
Vice President: Marshall Mitchell
Secretary: Julie Clark
Treasurer: Barbara Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Jay Singleton
Director: Renu Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Earnest
Director: Lisa Stewart
Purple AreaChairperson: Mary Reid
Director: Robin Quinn
Yellow AreaChairperson: Linda Taylor
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMarie Austin
Pat Laughlin
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaMark Anderson
Debbie Griffith
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Norma Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Sean & Celinda Kellis
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaLarry Williams
Kathleen Hunt
Mary Ann Taliaferro
George Brandsma
2008-2009

2008-2009 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Helene Haston
Vice President: Marshall Mitchell
Secretary: Julie Clark
Treasurer: Barbara Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Courtney Boswell
Director: Renu Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Earnest
Director: Gary Griffith
Purple AreaChairperson: Mary Reid
Director: Sue Appling
Yellow AreaChairperson: Till Tatum
Director: Kathleen Hunt

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMarie Austin
Bonnie Clarke
Pat Laughlin
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Jay Singleton
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaMark Anderson
Debbie Griffith
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Norma Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Stephanie Beatty
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaPriscilla Hartung
Kathleen Hunt
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2007-2008

2007-2008 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Mickey Clark
Vice President:
Secretary: Helene Haston
Treasurer: Tom Stover
Green AreaChairperson: Courtney Boswell
Director: Gene Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Tracye Albone
Director: Gary Griffith
Purple AreaChairperson: Marshall Mitchell
Director: Sue Appling
Yellow AreaChairperson: Till Tatum
Director: Barbara Brown

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMarie Austin
Bonnie Clarke
Pat Laughlin
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Jay Singleton
Kurt VanVeen
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaMark Anderson
Debbie Griffith
Carolyn Gillette
Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Connie Molina
Julie Clark
Norma Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Stephanie Beatty
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaPriscilla Hartung
Kathleen Hunt
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2006-2007

2005-2006 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Mickey Clark
Vice President: Carolyn Telford
Secretary: Judi Faurot then Helene Haston
Treasurer: Tom Stover
Green AreaChairperson: Courtney Boswell
Director: Gene Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Tracye Albone
Director: Sandra Parks
Purple AreaChairperson: Marshall Mitchell
Director: Antoinette Bone then Robin Quinn
Yellow AreaChairperson: Till Tatum
Director: Barbara Brown

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMarie Austin
Bonnie Clarke
Pat Laughlin
Tom & Pattie Jones
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Jay Singleton
Kurt VanVeen
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaTracye Albone
Gary & Debbie Griffith
Mary Earnest
Ken & Sally Olmstead
Bob & Kathy LaPenna
George & Carolyn Gillette
Julie Clark
Norma Clark
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Lillie Watson
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaPriscilla Hartung
Kathleen Hunt
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2005-2006

2005-2006 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Greg Stewart
Vice President: Sally Olmstead
Secretary: Judi Faurot
Treasurer: Tom Stover
Green AreaChairperson: Marianne McGinnis
Director:Tim Harton
Pink AreaChairperson: Kathy LaPenna
Director: Sandra Parks
Purple AreaChairperson: Esther Johnson
Director: Antoinette Bone
Yellow AreaChairperson: Till Tatum
Director: Barbara Brown

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaMarie Austin
Bonnie Clarke
Frank & Pat Laughlin
Jim & Paula Sibley
Gene & Renu Sloan
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaTracye Albone
Mary Earnest
Ken & Sally Olmstead
Bob & Kathy LaPenna
George & Carolyn Gillette
Julie Clark
Jan Medlin
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernest & Barbara Matthews
Priscilla Kellis
Maurice & Lillian Labelle
Robin Quinn
Sue Appling
Yellow AreaEllen Davis
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2004-2005

2004-2005 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Russ Rumney
Vice President: Greg Stewart
Secretary: Judi Faurot
Treasurer: Tom Stover
Green AreaChairperson: Marianne McGinnis
Director:Tim Harton
Pink AreaChairperson: Kathy LaPenna
Director: Julie Clarke
Purple AreaChairperson: Ray Workman
Director: Esther Johnson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mac Tatum
Director: Mona Martinez

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaLaVerle White
Bonnie Clarke
Frank & Pat Laughlin
Jim & Paula Sibley
Gene & Renu Sloan
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaJoe & Renee Fila
Tracye Albone
Mary Earnest
Ken & Sally Olmstead
Bob & Kathy LaPenna
George & Carolyn Gillette
Julie Clarke
Jan Medlin
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Ernie & Barbara Matthews
Sue Appling
Roy Petersen
Robin Quinn
Yellow AreaLarry Williams
Ellen Davis
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2003-2004

2003-2004 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Russ Rumney
Vice President: Greg Stewart
Secretary: Elinor Diamond
Treasurer: Tom Stover
Green AreaChairperson: Marianne McGinnis
Director: Michael Finn
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Linberg
Director: Julie Clarke
Purple AreaChairperson: Barbara Matthews
Director: Esther Johnson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mac Tatum
Director: Jim Taliaferro

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaLaVerle White
Bonnie Clarke
Frank & Pat Laughlin
Jim & Paula Sibley
Gene & Renu Sloan
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Roger & Mary Hommer
Glenn & Ann Miller
Mary Lib Saleh
Pink AreaJoe & Renee Fila
Bruce & Honore Ebert
Ken & Sally Olmstead
Kathy LaPenna
Carolyn Gillette
Julie Clark
Jan Medlin
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Andrea Cihak
Glenda Koonce
Helen Standridge
Roy Petersen
Betty Suhr
Yellow AreaLarry Williams
Ellen Davis
Mary Ann Taliaferro
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2002-2003

2002-2003 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Tom Stover
1st Vice President: Sherri Jones
2nd Vice President: Milburn Engelman
Secretary: Mary Saunders
Treasurer: Wade Morris, Greg Brown
Green AreaChairperson: Renu Sloan
Director: Michael Finn
Pink AreaChairperson: Mary Linberg
Director: Greg Stewart
Purple AreaChairperson: Barbara Matthews
Director: Greg Brown
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mike Owan
Director: Jim Taliaferro
2001-2002

2001-2002 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Tom Stover
1st Vice President: Sherri Jones
2nd Vice President: Milburn Engelman
Secretary: Mary Saunders
Treasurer: Wade Morris
Green AreaChairperson: Renu Sloan
Director: Donna Mickan
Pink AreaChairperson: Carolyn Gillette
Director: Greg Stewart
Purple AreaChairperson: Tish Puckett
Director: Brenda Petersen
Yellow AreaChairperson: Mike Owan
Director: Mary Ann Taliaferro

Area Zone Leaders

Green AreaLaVerle White
Frank & Pat Laughlin
Jim & Paula Sibley
Bill & Marianne McGinnis
Ken & Joyce Builta
Winnie Pinkston
Jack & Mickey Vondra
Tom & Sue Stover
Ray Saleh
Glenn & Ann Miller
Pink AreaJoe & Renee Fila
Bruce & Honore Ebert
Ken & Sally Olmstead
Julie Clark
Kathy LaPenna
Purple AreaLynn Adams
Andrea Cihak
Glenda Koonce
Bill Guest
Brenda Petersen
Betty Suhr
Yellow AreaLarry Williams
Marc Carr
Doris Caton
Doree Klemick
Mike Martinez
Mac & Till Tatum
George Brandsma
2000-2001

2000-2001 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Tom Stover
Vice President: Sandra Pring
Secretary: LaVerle White
Treasurer: Wade Morris
Green AreaChairperson: Glenn Miller
Director: Donna Mickan
Pink AreaChairperson: Carolyn Gillette
Director: Ginny Davis
Purple AreaChairperson: Tish Puckett
Director: Lynn Adams
Yellow AreaChairperson: Dottie Rumney
Director: Mary Ann Taliaferro
1999-2000

1999-2000 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Jim White
1st Vice President: Jan Tidwell
2nd Vice President: Rene Fila
Secretary: Jean Whetstone
Treasurer: Eddie Price
Green AreaChairperson: Glenn Miller
Director: Jim Sibley
Pink AreaChairperson: Vera Lawson
Director: Ginny Davis
Purple AreaChairperson: Greg Brown
Director: Lynn Adams
Yellow AreaChairperson: Dottie Rumney
Director: Elinor Diamond
1998-1999

1998-1999 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Joe Fila
1st Vice President: Donna Mickan
2nd Vice President: Vern Suhr
Secretary: Betty Suhr
Treasurer: Eddie Price
Green AreaChairperson: Karen Burnell
Director: Jim Sibley
Pink AreaChairperson: Vera Lawson
Director: Nancy Jo Hubbard
Purple AreaChairperson: Greg Brown
Director: Pat Stevenson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Marie George
Director: Elinor Diamond
1997-1998

1997-1998 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Lou Baum
1st Vice President: Diane Wilcox
2nd Vice President: Sally Olmstead
Secretary:
Treasurer: Edythe Melden
Green AreaChairperson: Karen Burnell
Director: Jim White
Pink AreaChairperson: Honore & Bruce Ebert
Director: Nancy Jo Hubbard
Purple AreaChairperson: Ron Cihak
Director: Pat Stevenson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Marie George
Director: Larry Williams
1996-1997

1996-1997 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Milburn Engelman
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer: Edythe Melden
Green AreaChairperson: Diane Wilcox
Director: Jim White
Pink AreaChairperson: Honore & Bruce Ebert
Director: Sally Olmstead
Purple AreaChairperson: Ron Cihak
Director: Esther Johnson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Russ Rumney
Director: Larry Williams
1995-1996

1995-1996 MNA Board Members

Executive CommitteePresident: Bruce Ebert
Vice President:
Secretary: Lisa Artman
Treasurer: Edythe Melden
Green AreaChairperson: Diane Wilcox
Director: Gene Sloan
Pink AreaChairperson: Sally Olmstead
Director: Helene Hornisher
Purple AreaChairperson: Michael McIntire
Director: Esther Johnson
Yellow AreaChairperson: Russ Rumney
Director: Roy Rodgers